Angela Brown
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1801278924
Angela Brown LPC
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 102 Heritage Way Northeast Suite 302 in Leesburg, VA 20176. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Family Conflict, Grief. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801278924. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 771-5100. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Angela Brown, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Angela Brown.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 54 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 14150 Parkeast Circle Suite 200 Chantilly, 20151, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 240 44084 Riverside Parkway Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 19 East Market Street Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Telehealth only 1625 Chickasaw Virtual only Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 207 19 East Market Street Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 21155 Whitfield Place Suite 202 Sterling, 20165, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Angela Brown treat?
Angela Brown provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Family Conflict, Grief. For the full list see this list.
Does Angela Brown accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Angela Brown accepts insurance.
Does Angela Brown have affiliation with practices?
Angela Brown is affiliated with Loudoun County Community Services Board.
Where can you meet with Angela Brown?
Angela Brown's office is located at 102 Heritage Way Northeast Suite 302 in Leesburg, VA 20176.